|
Product |
INCI |
Details |
|
Florabeads® 28/60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of
colours
|
|
Florabeads® 40/60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
|
|
Florabeads® 60/100 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
|
|
Florabeads® Carnauba |
Carnauba Wax |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of
colours
|
|
Florabeads® Rice Bran Wax |
Oryza Sativa |
Hard, free flowing
|
|
Florabeads® Silkies |
Jojoba Esters |
Free flowing, soft, wide variety of colours
|
|
Floraesters® 15 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 10-15°C
|
|
Floraesters® 20 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 42-48°C
|
|
Floraesters® 30 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 47-51°C
|
|
Floraesters® 60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 56-60°C
|
|
Floraesters® 70 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 66-70°C
|
|
Floraesters® IPJ |
Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba
Esters |
Superior wetting and binding, light dry
feel
|
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – NR |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, not refined
|
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – R |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, refined
|
|
Floraesters® K-100 Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and)
Jojoba Esters |
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration
|
|
Floraesters® K-20W Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters |
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration
|
|
Floramac® 10 |
Ethyl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol (and)
Malic Acid |
Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high
penetration, slip
|
|
Floramac® Macadamia Oil |
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil |
Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel
|
|
Florapearls® Jojoba |
Jojoba Esters |
Exfoliation, decoration, variety of
standard colours, custom colours available
|
|
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower |
PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides |
Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant
systems, good emolliency
|
|
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
|
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba |
PEG-150 Jojoba esters |
Water-soluble, viscosifying agents,
co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power
|
|
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia |
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides |
Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off
skincare, silky after-feel
|
|
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
|
Florasomes® Ascorbic Acid |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 5% Ascorbic Acid
|
|
Florasomes® Beta Carotene |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 0.015% Beta Carotene
|
|
Florasomes® Retinyl Palmitate |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 10% Retinyl Palmitate
|
|
Florasomes® Vitamin E |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 10% Vitamin E
|
|
Floraspheres® |
Jojoba Esters |
Available in different particle sizes and
colours
|
|
Florasun® 90 |
Helianthus Annuus |
Excellent oxidative stability, emolliency,
lubricity, smooth skin feel
|
|
Metabeads® Microwax 28/60 |
Microcrystalline Wax |
250-600 microns, smooth feel, gentle
exfoliation, a range of colours
|
|
Metabeads® Microwax 40/60 |
Microcrystalline Wax |
250-420 microns, smooth feel, gentle
exfoliation, a range or colours
|
|
Metapearls® – 1 |
Polyethylene |
1000 microns, exfoliation, a range of
colours, custom grades available
|
|
Metasomes® –1 |
Polyethylene (and) Petrolatum (and)
Ethylhexyl Palmitate |
1000 microns, a range of colours, custom
grades are available
|
|
Metaspheres® – 1 |
Polyethylene (and) Petrolatum (and)
Ethylhexyl Palmitate |
1000 microns, a range of colours, custom
grades are available
|
|
Parabeads® |
Microcrystalline Wax |
Hard, smooth, free flowing microspheres of
microwax. Various colours, with particle size of 100 -
1000microns
|