|
Product |
INCI |
Details |
Manufacturer |
|
Acacia Collagen |
Acacia senegal |
Moisturising, anti-ageing, skin protection
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Algowhite® |
Ascophyllum Nodosum |
Skin whitening, anti-tyrosinase, free
radical scavenger
|
Codif |
|
Alpha Hydroxy Acids COS-221/15-G |
Conc. mixture of AHAs, derived from Alpine
plants |
Exfoliation, peeling for skincare, haircare
and bodycare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Anti-dandruff Usnate AO |
Usnic acid, derived from Alpine Lichen
|
Anti-dandruff |
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Anti-Irritant Complex I |
Liquorice root, Chamomile flowers,
panthenol |
Anti-irritant, skincare, skin protection
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Apple AHA |
AHAs found in ripe apples |
Exfoliation, peeling for skincare, haircare
and bodycare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
ArEAUmat® Cistacea |
Cistus monspeliensis |
Anti-stinging, anti-swelling,
anti-inflammatory
|
Codif |
|
ArEAUmat® Lavanda |
Lavandula stoechas |
Anti-redness, anti-inflammatory, softening,
post-sun treatments
|
Codif |
|
ArEAUmat® Perpetua |
Helichrysum italicum |
After-shave products, depilatories,
anti-swelling, soothing, anti-pain, anti-stinging
|
Codif |
|
ArEAUmat® Samphira |
Crithmum maritimum |
Anti-inflammation, cooling, anti-redness
|
Codif |
|
Aroleat® Lavanda |
Lavandula stoechas |
Skin smoothness, phytooestrogen activity,
for very dry skins
|
Codif |
|
Aroleat® Samphira |
Crithmum maritimum |
Retinoic-like action, Anti-wrinkle
activity, mature skins, reduces dark circles
|
Codif |
|
Avocado Oil W |
PEG-ether derivative of Avocado oil
(water-soluble) |
Lubricating properties for shampoos,
lotions, bath products
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Betafin® BP 20 |
Betaine |
Anhydrous Pharmaceutical grade of Betaine (Trimethylglycine)
|
Finnfeeds Finland Ltd |
|
Beta-Hydroxy Acid “Willow Bark” |
BHAs found in Willow Bark |
Exfoliation, peeling for skincare, haircare
and bodycare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Buckwheat Wax |
Polygonum fagopyrum |
Stimulating and toning activity, reduces
dark circles, contouring
|
Codif |
|
Chlorofiltrat® Ulva HG |
Ulva Lactuca |
NMF-like hydration, anti-inflammatory
|
Codif |
|
Collagen Stimulating Factor MAP |
Aqua, Alcohol, Lecithin, Magnesium Ascorbyl
Phosphate |
Skin protection, anti-ageing, improves skin
elasticity, anti-wrinkle
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Complexe Algomarine 1/1 |
Laminaria Digitata |
Provides remineralising activity (fluid
extract in seawater base)
|
Codif |
|
Concentre Coralline |
Corallina Officinalis |
Improves cellular cohesion, cell
oxygenation, anti-rosacea, vasoconstriction
|
Codif |
|
Deo-Usnate |
Propylene Glycol, Lichen (Usnea Barbata)
Extract |
Bactericide, Fungicide, particularly
suitable for deodorants and footcare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Depigmentation Factor 2U |
Aqua, Alcohol, Lecithin, Arctostaphylos
uva-ursi Extract
|
Skin whitening, reduction of
hyper-pigmentation |
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Depigmentation Factor Bioflavanoids |
Aqua, Alcohol denat., Lecithin, Glycerin,
Citrus medica limonum
|
Skin whitening, anti-ageing, age-spot
reduction |
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Dermochlorella® |
Chlorella Vulgaris |
Stimulating, toning, protection of collagen
and elastin, anti-wrinkle
|
Codif |
|
Dermochlorella® D |
Chlorella Vulgaris |
Decolourised version of Dermochlorella
|
Codif |
|
Enveloppement corps |
Lithothamnium Calcarum, Laminaria Digitata,
Fucus Vesiculosus, Ascophyllum Nodosum, Maris Sal
|
Body mask: skin protection,
biodynamisation |
Codif |
|
Flavanoid Complex SC |
Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Ginkgo biloba |
Bioflavanoids, free radical scavenging,
skin protection, anti-ageing
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Florabeads® 28/60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of
colours
|
Floratech |
|
Florabeads® 40/60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
|
Floratech |
|
Florabeads® 60/100 |
Jojoba Esters |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, white
|
Floratech |
|
Florabeads® Carnauba |
Carnauba Wax |
Hard, smooth, free flowing, wide variety of
colours
|
Floratech |
Florabeads® Rice Bran Wax
|
Oryza Sativa |
Hard, free flowing |
Floratech |
|
Florabeads® Silkies |
Jojoba Esters |
Free flowing, soft, wide variety of colours
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 15 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 10-15°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 20 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 42-48°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 30 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 47-51°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 60 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 56-60°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® 70 |
Jojoba Esters |
Melting point: 66-70°C
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® IPJ |
Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba
Esters |
Superior wetting and binding, light dry
feel
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – NR |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil |
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, not refined
|
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – R |
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
|
Pasteurised Jojoba oil, refined |
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® K-100 Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and)
Jojoba Esters
|
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration |
Floratech |
|
Floraesters® K-20W Jojoba |
Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters |
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative,
skin hydration
|
Floratech |
|
Floramac® 10 |
Ethyl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol (and)
Malic Acid
|
Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high
penetration, slip |
Floratech |
|
Floramac® Macadamia Oil |
Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
|
Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel |
Floratech |
|
Florapearls® Jojoba |
Jojoba Esters |
Exfoliation, decoration, variety of
standard colours, custom colours available
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower |
PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides |
Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant
systems, good emolliency
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba |
PEG-150 Jojoba esters |
Water-soluble, viscosifying agents,
co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia |
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides |
Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off
skincare, silky after-feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous
systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasomes® Ascorbic Acid |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 5% Ascorbic Acid
|
Floratech |
|
Florasomes® Beta Carotene |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 0.015% Beta Carotene
|
Floratech |
|
Florasomes® Retinyl Palmitate |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 10% Retinyl Palmitate
|
Floratech |
|
Florasomes® Vitamin E |
Jojoba Esters |
Contains 10% Vitamin E
|
Floratech |
|
Floraspheres® |
Jojoba Esters |
Available in different particle sizes and
colours
|
Floratech |
|
Florasun® 90 |
Helianthus Annuus |
Excellent oxidative stability, emolliency,
lubricity, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Herbasol MPE Rooibos |
Aspalathus linearis |
Anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, hair
restoring, free radical scavenger
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Herbasol MPE Sebostat |
Nasturtium officinale Extract, Equisetum
arvense Extract, Urtica dioica Extract
|
Sebum regulation for skincare and haircare |
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Keratin Hydrolysate COS |
Hydrolysed Keratin |
Conditioning proteins for skincare and
haircare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Lemon AHA |
AHAs found in lemon |
Exfoliation, peeling for skincare, haircare
and bodycare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Milk Albumin |
Albumin fraction of milk |
Proteins, conditioning
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Milk Protein/Oat Protein/Wheat Protein |
Concentrated proteins from Milk/Oat / Wheat |
Conditioning, nourishing for skincare,
haircare and bodycare
|
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd |
|
Natural Extract AP |
Betaine (Monohydrate Pharmaceutical grade) |
Hair strengthening, moisturising,
anti-wrinkle, smooth feel and more
|
Finnfeeds Finland Ltd |
|
Oleic Sunflower Cerester® |
Decyl Hybrid Sunflowerate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient,
non-comedogenic
|
Sophim |
|
Olive Cerester® |
Decyl Olivate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient,
non-comedogenic
|
Sophim |
|
Olive Oil W |
PEG-ether derivative of olive oil
(water-soluble) |
|