Global Sourcing with local service

 

Home  ¦  Contact Us  ¦  S&D Group Website 

                        
 

 



> Emulsifiers
> Film-formers
> Rheology modifiers
 


> Bath & Shower
> Colour Cosmetics
> Haircare
> Skincare
> Suncare

> Products by manufacturer
> Overview of Products
 

Emollients

 

Product INCI Details Manufacturer
Avocado Oil W PEG-ether derivative of Avocado oil (water-soluble) Lubricating properties for shampoos, lotions, bath products
 
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd
Biophytosebum® Decyl Olivate, Squalene No odour, non-greasy, good spreadibility, emollient
 
Sophim
Corum 5010 Isostearyl lactate Non-greasy, non-oily lubricant
 
Corum
Corum 5023 2-Octyldodecyl Isostearate Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin feel
 
Corum
Corum 5024 2-Octyldodecyl Myristate Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin feel
 
Corum
Corum 5025 2-Octyldodecyl Palmitate Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin feel
 
Corum
Corum 5026 2-Octyldodecyl Stearate Non-greasy esters for shine and silky skin feel
 
Corum
Corum 5041 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
 
Ester with 'cushion feel' Corum
Corum 5047 Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate
 
Ester with 'cushion feel' Corum
Corum 5060 PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate
 
Silicone-like emollient ester Corum
Corum 5095 Diethylhexyl Sebacate Anti-freeze emollient ester
 
Corum
Ercalan 75 PEG-75 Lanolin Emulsifier, emollient, HLB 16.6
 
Erca
Ercalan 75/50 PEG-75 Lanolin (50%) Emulsifier, emollient, HLB 16.6
 
Erca
Ercalan ALB Cetyl acetate (and) acetylated lanolin
 
Emulsifier, emollient Erca
Ercarel ATC Acetyl tributyl citrate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel B 125 C-12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel BB Butyl Benzoate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel CG 6 PEG-6 Caprylic/capric triglycerides
 
Emollient, solvent Erca
Ercarel CTS Cetearyl Stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel DGS SE PEG-2 Stearate SE Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel EGDS Glycol distearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel ELI C12-15 Alkyl Lactate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel GLE PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel GMS VPW Glyceryl stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel ISI Isostearyl Stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel MM Myristyl Myristate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel P 28 D Ethylhexyl Palmitate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel S 131 Tridecyl Stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel S 40 A Butyl Stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercarel SP 28 Ethylhexyl Stearate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercasol 13 LH PEG-40 HCO & Trideceth-9 Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercasorb 1000 Sorbitol Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Ercasorb 20 Sorbitan Laurate Emollient, solvent
 
Erca
Floraesters® 15 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 10-15°C
 
Floratech
Floraesters® 20 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 42-48°C
 
Floratech
Floraesters® 30 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 47-51°C
 
Floratech
Floraesters® 60 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 56-60°C
 
Floratech
Floraesters® 70 Jojoba Esters Melting point: 66-70°C
 
Floratech
Floraesters® IPJ Isopropyl Jojobate, Jojoba Alcohol, Jojoba Esters Superior wetting and binding, light dry feel
 
Floratech
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – NR Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil Pasteurised Jojoba oil, not refined
 
Floratech
Floraesters® Jojoba Oil – R Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil Pasteurised Jojoba oil, refined
 
Floratech
Floraesters® K-100 Jojoba Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters (and) Jojoba Esters
 
Good substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration Floratech
Floraesters® K-20W Jojoba Aqua (and) Hydrolysed Jojoba Esters Good substantivity, fragrance fixative, skin hydration
 
Floratech
Floramac® 10 Ethyl Macadamiate (and) Tocopherol (and) Malic Acid Dry emollient, similar to silicones, high penetration, slip
 
Floratech
Floramac® Macadamia Oil Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
 
Elegant, 'cushion' skin feel Floratech
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant systems, good emolliency
 
Floratech
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
 
Floratech
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba PEG-150 Jojoba esters Water-soluble, viscosifying agents, co-emulsifier, clarity and solubilising power
 
Floratech
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off skincare, silky after-feel
 
Floratech
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
 
Floratech
Florasun® 90 Helianthus Annuus Excellent oxidative stability, emolliency, lubricity, smooth skin feel
 
Floratech
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC30 Hydrogenated Polyisobutene Excellent feel, spreadibility, water-proofing properties for emulsions
 
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC300 Hydrogenated Polyisobutene Excellent feel, spreadibility, water-proofing properties for emulsions
 
Sophim
Microspersion® 220PC Isohexadecane (and) Polyethylene An easy-to-use dispersion of 40% PE
 
Micro Powders Inc.
Microspersion® 419PC Isohexadecane (and) Polyethylene (and) PTFE An easy-to-use dispersion of 45% PE / PTFE combination
 
Micro Powders Inc.
Microspersion® 511PC Isohexadecane (and) Polypropylene An easy-to-use dispersion of 30% PP
 
Micro Powders Inc.
Microspersion® 519PC Isohexadacane (and) PTFE An easy-to-use dispersion of 45% PTFE
 
Micro Powders Inc.
Oleic Sunflower Cerester® Decyl Hybrid Sunflowerate Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
 
Sophim
Olive Cerester® Decyl Olivate Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
 
Sophim
Olive Oil W PEG-ether derivative of olive oil (water-soluble) Lubricating properties for shampoos, lotions, bath products
 
Cosmetochem Int. Ltd
Pantrofina® OLV Olea Europaea Olive oil
 
Res Pharma
Pantrofina® PC Pinus Pinaster Diglycerin Emollient
 
Res Pharma
Permethyl® 101A  Isohexadecane Isoparaffin. High emolliency, effective solvent, cleanser for face/eye make-up  
 
Presperse
Permethyl® 102A  Isoeicosane Isoparaffin. Effective mineral oil replacement, high sheen, plasiciser (Mascara) 
 
Presperse
Permethyl® 104A  Polyisobutene Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive, film forming, improves wear and shine of lipsticks 
 
Presperse
Permethyl® 106A  Polyisobutene Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive and film forming, high viscosity 
 
Presperse
Permethyl® 97A  Isooctane Isoparaffin. Excellent solvency, quick drying 
 
Presperse
Per