|
Product |
INCI |
Details |
Manufacturer |
|
Betafin® BP 20 |
Betaine |
Anhydrous Pharmaceutical grade of Betaine (Trimethylglycine)
|
Finnfeeds Finland Ltd |
|
Emulsionante EL 18 |
PEG-18 Castor Oil
|
Emulsifier, solubiliser, HLB 9.4 |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante EL 30 |
PEG-30 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante EL 4 |
PEG-4 Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 3.5 |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante EL 80 |
PEG-80 Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 14.8 |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante ELH 40 FD |
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser, HLB 13 |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante ELH 40 FD Spec. |
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser, HLB 13. Clear grade |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante ELH 40/L4 |
PEG-40 HCO & Propylene Glycol
|
Solubiliser |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante ELH 49 FD |
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante ELH 60 |
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
|
Solubiliser, HLB 14 |
Erca |
|
Emulsionante NIEL-X |
PEG-60 Castor Oil |
Solubiliser, HLB 14.8
|
Erca |
|
Emulsionante NL |
PEG-40 Castor Oil |
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 12.7
|
Erca |
|
Emulsionante W 20 |
PEG-200 Castor Oil |
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 18.1
|
Erca |
|
Ercalir 6005 |
PEG-5 Glyceryl stearate |
Emulsifier, solubiliser, HLB 7.9
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel ATC |
Acetyl tributyl citrate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel B 125 |
C-12-15 Alkyl Benzoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel BB |
Butyl Benzoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel CG 6 |
PEG-6 Caprylic/capric triglycerides
|
Emollient, solvent |
Erca |
|
Ercarel CTS |
Cetearyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel DGS SE |
PEG-2 Stearate SE |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel EGDS |
Glycol distearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel ELI |
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel GLE |
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel GMS VPW |
Glyceryl stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel ISI |
Isostearyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel MM |
Myristyl Myristate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel P 28 D |
Ethylhexyl Palmitate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel S 131 |
Tridecyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel S 40 A |
Butyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercarel SP 28 |
Ethylhexyl Stearate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasol 13 LH |
PEG-40 HCO & Trideceth-9 |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 1000 |
Sorbitol |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 20 |
Sorbitan Laurate |
Emollient, solvent
|
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 2020 – 2020 FD |
Polysorbate 20
|
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 16.7 |
Erca |
|
Ercasorb 2040 – 2040 FD |
Polysorbate 40
|
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 15.6 |
Erca |
Ercasorb 2060 – 2060 V FD
|
Polysorbate 60 |
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 14.9 |
Erca |
Ercasorb 2080 – 2080 V FD
|
Polysorbate 80 |
Solubiliser, emulsifier, HLB 15.6 |
Erca |
|
Ercawax 1500 |
PEG-32 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax 200 |
PEG-4 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax 300 |
PEG-6 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax 400 |
PEG-8 |
Moisturiser
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax 4000 |
PEG-100 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax 600 |
PEG-12 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax C60 |
PEG-150 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Ercawax C80 |
PEG-180 |
Functional additive
|
Erca |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-10 Sunflower |
PEG-10 Sunflower Glycerides |
Water-soluble, suitable for surfactant systems, good emolliency
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-120 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-150 Hydrog. Jojoba |
PEG-150 Jojoba esters |
Water-soluble, viscosifying agents, co-emulsifier, clarity and
solubilising power
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-16 Macadamia |
PEG-16 Macadamia Glycerides |
Water-miscible, suitable for rinse-off skincare, silky
after-feel
|
Floratech |
|
Florasolvs® PEG-80 Jojoba |
Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters |
Water-soluble, suitable for aqueous systems, smooth skin feel
|
Floratech |
|
Natural Extract AP |
Betaine (Monohydrate Pharmaceutical grade) |
Hair strengthening, moisturising, anti-wrinkle, smooth feel and
more
|
Finnfeeds Finland Ltd |
|
Permethyl® 101A |
Isohexadecane |
Isoparaffin. High emolliency, effective solvent, cleanser for
face/eye make-up
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 102A |
Isoeicosane |
Isoparaffin. Effective mineral oil replacement, high sheen,
plasiciser (Mascara)
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 104A |
Polyisobutene |
Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive, film forming, improves wear and
shine of lipsticks
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 106A |
Polyisobutene |
Isoparaffin. Highly occlusive and film forming, high viscosity
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 97A |
Isooctane |
Isoparaffin. Excellent solvency, quick drying
|
Presperse |
|
Permethyl® 99A |
Isododecane |
Isoparaffin. Excellent solvency, non-residual
|
Presperse |
|
Phytowax® Castor 22 L 73 |
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Behenyl Esters |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
lipstick applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 10 L 40 |
Hydrogenated Decyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 12 L 44 |
Hydrogenated Dodecyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 14 L 48 |
Hydrogenated Myristyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 16 L 55 |
Hydrogenated Cetyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 18 L 57 |
Hydrogenated Stearyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 6 L 25 |
Hydrogenated Hexyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Phytowax® Olive 8 L 28 |
Hydrogenated Octyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
Sophim |
|
Resaphol® LA |
Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol
|
Emulsifier, solubiliser |
Res Pharma |
|
Resassol® HR |
Hydrogenated Castor Oil |
Solubiliser
|
|