|
Product |
INCI |
Details |
|
Biophytosebum® |
Decyl Olivate, Squalene |
No odour, non-greasy, good spreadibility, emollient
|
|
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC30 |
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent feel, spreadibility, water-proofing properties for
emulsions
|
|
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene MC300 |
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene |
Excellent feel, spreadibility, water-proofing properties for
emulsions
|
|
Oleic Sunflower Cerester® |
Decyl Hybrid Sunflowerate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|
|
Olive Cerester® |
Decyl Olivate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|
|
Phytosqualan® |
Squalane |
Plant squalane from unsaponifyable fraction of olive oil,
emollient
|
|
Phytosqualene® |
Squalene |
Plant squalene from unsaponifyable fraction of olive oil,
emollient
|
|
Phytowax® Castor 22 L 73 |
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Behenyl Esters |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
lipstick applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 10 L 40 |
Hydrogenated Decyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 12 L 44 |
Hydrogenated Dodecyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 14 L 48 |
Hydrogenated Myristyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 16 L 55 |
Hydrogenated Cetyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 18 L 57 |
Hydrogenated Stearyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 6 L 25 |
Hydrogenated Hexyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Phytowax® Olive 8 L 28 |
Hydrogenated Octyl Olivate |
Viscosity building, excellent emolliency, oxidation-stable,
skincare applications
|
|
Sophiderm® |
Squalane |
Natural squalane, high purity, emollient
|
|
Sunflower Cerester® |
Decyl Sunflowerate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|
|
Sweet Almond Cerester® |
Decyl Sweet Almondate |
Non-greasy, odourless, emollient, non-comedogenic
|